Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Meet Our Staff

Lead Learners

Bowles ss
Erika Bowles
Principal
Stephanie Stambaugh
Assistant Principal

 

Lead Impacters

rw hb mp
Rachel Wilcox
Instructional Coach
Heather Bushelman
School Counselor
Meredith Palmer
School Counselor

 

Leaders of Student Services

       
Heidi Kesselring
School Secretary
Mary Ellen
Vollet

Attendance/
Registration
  Adrienne Jamison
Staff Support
cd  


 

 
Carol Dwyer 
Nurse
Shawna
Helm

Clinic Staff Support

 

 

 

Leaders of School Maintenance

     
Angie Collins
Head Custodian
Tina Houston Heather Vargas
     
Jonathan Chaney Darrell Cross

 

 

Leaders of Nutrition

lp em gt
Lynn Payne
Cafe Manager
Elaine Meyer Geri Turner
ja    
Jodi Arteno  

 

kt    
Kim Tharp
Assistant
Jill Oates
Assistant
Talia Canfield
Assistant

 

Leaders of Kindergarten

lf lh
Lisa Fischer Lori Hudson
Paraeducator
lm  
Lori Maddux
Team Leader
Shelley Weghorst
Paraeducator
Erin Roach

ls

Lori Stephenson
Paraeducator

Candace Clayton

ls

Lori Stephenson
Paraeducator

 

Leaders of First Grade

bc lmm ts
Beth Cahill Linda Myers Teresa Sipple
     

rj

Robin Jones

lw

Lauren Ward

cw

Cindy Wright

     
     

 

Leaders of Second Grade

sa kd ms
Susan Alig Kim Delaney Michele Stevens  
lk km as
Liz Kidwell Kathy Molen Amy Shirden
ms    
Melanie Siler    

 

Leaders of Third Grade

     

Diana Harkins
ELA/SS

Donna Linesch
Math/Science

Jordan Johnson
Math/Science
Team Leader

 
 
   

Cindy Nelson
ELA/SS

Pat Lucia
Math/Science

Ryan Barger
ELA/SS

     

 

 

 

 

Leaders of Fourth Grade

   
Candace Heinze
Math/SS/Science
Amanda Leatherman
ELA/SS/Science
   
Cheryl Michels
Math/SS/Science

Nicole Duell
ELA/SS/Science

Team Leader

   
Sarah Harvey
Math/SS/Science
Trisha Bremer
ELA/SS/Science

 

Leaders of Fifth Grade

     
Michelle Piatt
ELA/SS/Science
Meredith Larison
Math/SS/Science
Julia Whalen
ELA/SS/Science
     
Brittany Pendleton
ELA/SS/Science

Team Leader
Jenna Stewart
Math/Science/SS

Sami Cadwallader
Math/Science/SS

 

Leaders of Students with Exceptionalities

     
Chris Bolanos
Complex Needs

Team Leader
Mary Balles
Complex Needs
Heather Lawson
SLD

 
     
Jennie Wagoner
SLD
Shawna Jurgens
Speech Pathologist

Mary Cann
SLD Co-teach with Shirden/Kidwell

     
Jennifer Timmerding
Physical Therapist
Beth Gartman
Occupational Therapist
Eric Bouwie
School Psychologist
     
Nicole Hendricks
Sped. Coordinator
Kelly Bensley
Paraeducator
Meghan Stahlhut
Speech Pathologist
     
Beth Ann Bruening
Paraeducator
Monica Day
Paraeducator
Karen Grdina
Paraeducator
   
     
Alex Flamm
Paraeducator
Rebecca Woods
Paraeducator
Angie Ashcraft
Paraeducator
   
     
     

 

Leaders of Unified Arts 

 

                                                  

Teresa Salmen
STEAM Lab

Tammy Friehofer
PE/Health

Regina Melvin
Music

Team Leader

     
Ellen Steele
Reading Specialist
Jack Steele
Visual Arts
Susan Niemi
Media Specialist
     
Melanie Roberts
Tech/PBL/Service Learning/STC
Peggy Hamm
Media Staff Support

Nitza Fernandez-Plaski
Spanish